SSN Muscle Junkies bring the Playhouse down at KZN provincials

KZN SSN Muscle Junkies and other Bodybuilding and fitness addicts hit the Playouse Stage in Durban on Saurday, 22 August for this years' provincial showdown.

Coverage to follow soon.

Photo Gallery
Justin Thacker Justin Thacker Chris Fitzpatrick Chris Fitzpatrick Chris Fitzpatrick Andrew Hudson Andrew Hudson Andrew Hudson Mario van Biljon Mario van Biljon Mario van Biljon Mario van Biljon Andrew Hudson and Mario van Biljon

JUNIORS UNDER 18 YEARS (one line up)
Place
Athlete
1st
Rocky Candido
 
Place
Athlete
2nd
Clement Shozi

JUNIORS UNDER 21 YEARS (under 75kg)
Place
Athlete
1st
Bongani Myaka
2nd
Julian Ramdhari
 
Place
Athlete
3rd
Wanda Khuzwayo
4th
Nkulu Cele

JUNIORS UNDER 21 YEARS (over 75kg)
Place
Athlete
1st
Armando van Dyk
2nd
Timo Nzombo
 
Place
Athlete
3rd
Andile Shange

OVER 40 (under 75kg)
Place
Athlete
1st
Benny Pillay
 
Place
Athlete
2nd
Deon Shaw

OVER 40 (over 75kg)
Place
Athlete
1st
Mario Venter
2nd
Calven Robinson
3rd
Soren Gibbons
 
Place
Athlete
4th
Paul Abrahams
5th
Ricky Carter

MASTERS OVER 50
Place
Athlete
1st
Andrew Dickson
2nd
Roy Rajoo
3rd
Samson Perumal
 
Place
Athlete
4th
Themba Mkhize
5th
Fanie du Toit

LADIES BODY FITNESS
Place
Athlete
1st
Kathryn Clough
2nd
Tracey McLeod
3rd
Carol Sequeira
 
Place
Athlete
4th
Cindy Marshall
5th
Brenna van Straaten

LADIES BODYBUILDING
Place
Athlete
1st
Lungi Plummer
2nd
Lorraine Canham
 
Place
Athlete
3rd
Mabuyi Msane

LADIES FITNESS
Place
Athlete
1st
Tammy Jackson
 
Place
Athlete
2nd
Charlotte McAdam

SENIOR CLASSIC BODYBUILDING (under 175cm)
Place
Athlete
1st
Mthoko Duma
2nd
Bruce Mtshali
 
Place
Athlete
3rd
Shahzad Ali Muhammad
4th
Logan Gopaul

SENIOR CLASSIC BODYBUILDING (over 175cm)
Place
Athlete
1st
Daniel (Fabulous) Asare
2nd
Neeraj Lalu
 
Place
Athlete
3rd
Clement Kiwalabye
4th
Ryan Hall

SENIOR BANTAMWEIGHT
Place
Athlete
1st
Sandile Memela
2nd
Thembinkosi Hadebe
 
Place
Athlete
3rd
Sakhile Mthethwa

SENIOR LIGHTWEIGHT
Place
Athlete
1st
Alpheus Lucky Nyandeni
2nd
Sakhile Ngcobo
3rd
Ntokozo Maseko
 
Place
Athlete
4th
Rajiv Narandas
5th
Sihle Nzimande

SENIOR WELTERWEIGHT
Place
Athlete
1st
Richard Shezi
2nd
Justin Thacker - SSN Muscle Junkie
 
Place
Athlete
3rd
Sandile Chili
4th
Nkosi Mpisi

SENIOR LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT
Place
Athlete
1st
Jared Read
2nd
Vuli Chiliza
 
Place
Athlete
3rd
Sabelo Khumalo

SENIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT
Place
Athlete
1st
Terence Pillay
2nd
Vusumzi Njisane
3rd
Simba Dlamini (Mtandani)
 
Place
Athlete
4th
Riaan Dohne
5th
Michael Reimers

SENIOR LIGHTHEAVYWEIGHT
Place
Athlete
1st
Chris Fitzpatrick - SSN Muscle Junkie
2nd
George Sives
 
Place
Athlete
3rd
Nelson Mthembu
4th
Keegan Seeram

SENIOR HEAVYWEIGHT
Place
Athlete
1st
Andrew Hudson - SSN Muscle Junkie
2nd
Mario van Biljon - SSN Muscle Junkie
 
Place
Athlete
3rd
Stone Cele

SENIOR SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
Place
Athlete
1st
Marius Dohne
 
Place
Athlete
2nd
Damian Cloete

Best Poser
Mthoko Duma
   

Overall Winner
Marius Dohne